Local Elections 2010

Billericay West

Candidate Party Votes
Cherry Young Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 246
Anthony Hedley Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 4287
Peter Fisher Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1262
Michael Bateman Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 219
Wendy Aitken Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 768

Billericay East

Candidate Party Votes
Geoffrey McCarthy Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 196
Patricia Reid Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 737
Nigel Horn Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1360
Susan McCaffery Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 308
Archer Anthony Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 4084

Burstead

Candidate Party Votes
Paul Arnold Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 3579
Irene Bateman Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 251
Terry Gandy Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 575
Stewart Goshawk Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1028
Margaret Viney Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 707

Crouch

Candidate Party Votes
Sarah Davies Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 669
Anthony Gladwin Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 344
Terri Sergent Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2660
Geoffrey Taylor Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 590

Laindon Park

Candidate Party Votes
John Dornan Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2135
Philip Jenkins Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 830
Tony Parry Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 488
Trevor Wahlen Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1497

Lee Chapel North

Candidate Party Votes
Alan Bennett Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1818
Sam Browne Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1649
Philip Howell Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 536
Stephen Nice Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 855

Fryerns

Candidate Party Votes
William Archibald Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1880
Leonard Heather Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 579
Arnold Lutton Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 822
Hayley Rogers Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1585
David Sheppard Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 276

Langdon Hills

Candidate Party Votes
Thomas Beaney Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 248
Imelda Clancy Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 307
Elizabeth Grant Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 769
Sandra Hillier Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2594
Thomas Kirkman Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 875

Nethermayne

Candidate Party Votes
Stephen Foster Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1727
Carolyn Rossiter Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 487
Linda Williams Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 2017
Hyman Witzer Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1312

St Martins

Candidate Party Votes

Pitsea North

Candidate Party Votes
Martin Howard Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 770
David Kirkman Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1508
Ron Livesey Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1654
Terry McBride Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 453
Raymond Pearce Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 460

Pitsea South East

Candidate Party Votes
David Abrahall Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1973
Daniel Blaney Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1577
Vivien Howard Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 576
Kerry Smith Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 422
Kevin Swaby Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 417

Wickford North

Candidate Party Votes
Tony Ball Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 3580
Santa Bennett Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1013
David King Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 497
Richard Stokkereit Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1073

Wickford Park

Candidate Party Votes
Donald Morris Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2549
Paul Maylin Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 313
Colin Payn Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 677
Michael Woods Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 802

Wickford Castledon

Candidate Party Votes
Alwyn Birch Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 728
Malcolm Buckley Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2495
Michael Keeble Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 273
Emma Peall Basildon Standard: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 711

Vange

Candidate Party Votes

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1
Basildon Standard